Wednesday , April 21 2021

All results and positions for the 5th day in the playoffs (update)



CAN 2019 will take place in Cameroon, Africa champion 2017 and the host country for the competition. The 32nd edition of the 32st edition will take place from March 22, 2017 to March 26, 2019. The first two teams from the 12 teams will qualify for CAN 2019, which for the first time in its history will calculate 24 teams.

Here is the position and results of the CAN 2019 final at the end of the second last day (5th) that took place during the weekend.

GROUP A: Senegal and Madagascar qualified – Equatorial Guinea and Sudan are eliminated

Rating: 1.Senegal (13 points, +8) 2ndMadagascar (10 points, +2) 3rdEquatorial Guinea (3 points, -5) 4thSudan (3 points, -5)

Equatorial Guinea – Senegal 0-1 ; Madagascar – Sudan 1-3

GROUP B: Cameroon and Morocco Qualified – The Comoros and Malawi were eliminated

Rating: 1.Morocco (10 points, +5) 2ndCameroon (8 points, +0) 3rdThe comoros (5 points, -1) 4thMalawi (4 points, -4)

Comoros – Malawi 2-1, Morocco – Cameroon 2-0

GROUP C: Qualified Mali – South Sudan Eliminated

Rating: 2.Mali (11 points, +5) 2ndBurundi (9 points, +6) 3rdGabon (7 points, +2) 4thSouth Sudan (0 points, -13)

Gabon – Mali 0-1 ; South Sudan – Burundi 2-5

GROUP D: Qualified Algeria

Rating: 1.Algeria (10 points, +5) 2ndBenin (7 points, -2) 3rdTogo (5 points, -3) 4thGambia (5 points, 0)

Togo – Algeria 1-4 ; Gambia – Benin 3-1

GROUP E: Qualified Nigeria – Seychelles eliminated

South Africa – Nigeria 1-1 ; Seychelles – Libya 1-8

GROUP F

Rating: 1. Kenya (7 points, +3) 2ndGhana (6 points, +6), 3rdEthiopia (4 points, -9) 4thSierra Leone (3 points, 0)

Preliminary statements, subject to CAF clarification at interrupted meetings in Sierra Leone

Ethiopia – Ghana 0-2 ; Kenya – Sierra Leone

GROUP G

Rating: 1.Zimbabwe (8 points, +3) 2ndLiberia (7 points, -3) 3rdGround floor (6 points, +1) 3rdCongo (5 points, -1)

Congo – Congo 1-1 ; Liberia – Zimbabwe 1-0

GROUP H: Guinea and Côte d'Ivoire qualified – Rwanda eliminated

Rating: 1.Guinea (11 points, +4) 2ndIvory Coast (8 points, +4) 3rd Central African Republic (5 points, -4) 4thRwanda (2 points, -4)

Guinea – Ivory Coast 1-1; Rwanda – Central African Republic 2-2

GROUP I: Qualified Mauritania – Botswana Eliminated

Class: 1.Mauritania (12 points, +2) 2ndAngola (9 points, +2) 3rdBurkina Faso (7 points, +2) 4thBotswana (1 point, -6)

Angola – Burkina Faso 2-1 ; Mauritania – Botswana 2-1

Tunisia and Egypt qualified – eSwatini and Niger were eliminated

Rating: 1.Tunisia (12 points, +4) 2ndEgypt (12 points, +11) 3.Niger (4 points, -7) 4theSwatini (1 point, -8)

Egypt – Tunisia 3-2 ; eSwatini – Niger 1-2

GROUP K: Zambia eliminated

Rating: 1.Guinea-Bissau (8 points, +1) 2ndNamibia (8 points, +1) 3rdMozambique (7 points, 0) 4thZambia (4 points, -2)

Mozambique – Zambia 1-0 ; Namibia – Guinea-Bissau 0-0

GROUP L: Uganda Qualified

Calendar: 1.Uganda (13 points, +7) 2ndLesotho (5 points, -4) 3rdTanzania (5 points, -2) 4thCape Verde (4 points, -1)

Uganda – Cape Verde 1-0; Lesotho – Tanzania 1-0

METRO DAKAR

This post was last modified 18 November 2018 19 h 56 min


Source link